| Sr.No. | Tender No. | Tender Description | Start Date | End Date | Bid Opening Date | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NRE-CS-5931-003-9 | Development of Wind Energy Project with 215MW Capacity at ISTS substation Anantapur-II in Andhra Pradesh (Tranche-III) 1 - Corrigendum 2 - Corrigendum 3 - Corrigendum 4 - Corrigendum 5 - Corrigendum 6 - Corrigendum 7 - Corrigendum 8 - Corrigendum 9 - Corrigendum 10 - Corrigendum 11 - Corrigendum |
04/05/2026 | 08/09/2026 | 08/09/2026 | NIT |
| 2 | NRE-CS-5929-003(WTG)-9R | SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF WIND TURBINE GENERATORS (WTG) FOR ISTS CONNECTED WIND ENERGY PROJECT WITH NOMINAL CAPACITY OF 813 MW (271 WTG) IN BELLARY, KARNATAKA 1 - Corrigendum 2 - Corrigendum 3 - Corrigendum 4 - Corrigendum 5 - Corrigendum 6 - Corrigendum 7 - Corrigendum 8 - Corrigendum |
08/04/2026 | 15/09/2026 | 15/09/2026 | NIT |
| 3 | NRE-CS-5928-003(WTG)-9 | SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF WIND TURBINE GENERATORS (WTG) FOR ISTS CONNECTED WIND ENERGY PROJECT WITH NOMINAL CAPACITY OF 813 MW (271 WTG) IN DAVANGERE, KARNATAKA 1 - Corrigendum 2 - Corrigendum 3 - Corrigendum 4 - Corrigendum |
22/06/2026 | 08/09/2026 | 08/09/2026 | NIT |
| 4 | NRE-CS-5924-003(WTG)-9 | SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF WIND TURBINE GENERATORS (WTG) FOR ISTS CONNECTED WIND ENERGY PROJECT WITH NOMINAL CAPACITY OF 600 MW (200 WTG) IN ANANTAPUR, ANDHRA PRADESH. |
19/08/2026 | 15/09/2026 | 15/09/2026 | NIT |